« Fry and Laurie - the musical stylings of | Main | how very sad - Elizabeth and John Edwards »

2007.03.21

Comments

lauowolf

Sad but true.
An example, perhaps, of the primal...
 -- hi kitty --
aww, who's mama's widdle pusssums now?

Brown Suga'

[this is good] Saw this. Tewtally agree.

rpennefe

[this is bwah-ha-ha-ha]

bwah-ha-ha-ha-ha-ha-ha-ha

*gasp*

ha-ha-ha-ha-ha-ha-ha-ha-ha!

Oh yes.  Yes, indeed.  I represent that remark.

IG

[this is good] OMG! Yes!
tewtally
applies to rabbits! i dare anyone to get within 10 feet of a bunneh without turning into a gibbering idiot. "Come heeeeere my little bunnalump! You're an egg-shaped furloaf oh yes you are! Aww, let mommy smoosh your floofysoft little bunfoots..."

mariser

let's test this theory:  go to CO right now and see how long you last before dissolving into gibberish and giggles *

* I did.

Teho

[this is good] Well, I'm on board.

YGRS


It's true!
My adult daughter looks at me interracting with my Wembley from across the room, and I can SEE it in her eyes : " oh my god...I can't believe that's my MOTHER. . ."
Maybe that's how they plan to eventually take over the world --- they'll turn us all into a race of jello-brained blathering dolts!


IG

*explodes instantly*

Valerae

Bunneh!  Look at your feetses!!  You need some snorgles, don't you?

thegrumblebunny

[this is good] OMG!  My mom always used to say MERCY BUCKETS.  Wow.  I never thought I'd hear that again! YAY!

Lauri

[this is good] Hahahaha. I DID go to CO and spent a long time there. Now I am back! Great comic which is 100% true!!! It's twoo, it's twoo!

Liz

anyone ever been to i can has cheezburger?  there's likely lots of overlap, but they have lolcats with tags. 

Teho

I ARE LUV LOLCAT BLOG!
(it's can be hugs tiem RIGHT NOW monkey trucker)

Lurkertype

Whosa foozy kittems?

little miao

[this is good] this is so true, so twoo it's almost scary.

saska

[this is good]

Someday I am going to record my son, who is all about not doing "girl things," as he talks to Ham. "Oh, shyoo are the keee-yooo-test sthing, yesh you AH-er, oh yesh you AH-er..."


And XKCD FTW, as they say. I'm a downright religious reader.

AmyH

[this is good] If you were a fly on the wall at Casita Amy, you would hear: "How HOW is it that you are the most wonderful kittums in the whole wide world? Do you know you are the bestest kittums?" Meow "Yes, you knows it, you do. You knows you are the bestest most wonderfulest Mr. Wuv Wuv in the history of EVAR!" Squee! Kitty snorgle!!

e2c

same here, peeps.

But I thought it was bunfeets? ;-)

IG

this point has been debated hotly in the Bunny Lounge...current usage tilts towards bunfoots. Mr. IG says no way to bunfeets.  :-)

Dancing Bear

Mariser, kevin and I not only have voices for each of our pets and also each stuffed animal that Tater has . If I talk like Felephant tater walks over and takes him out of the basket.  If i talk like Gulliver, Tater smiles very cutely.  if Kevin talks like Tater Gully runs in from the other room to hear what she has to say.  We are all nuts.  God Bless Us Everyone!

EvilWombatQueen

[this is good] I love xkcd! And this is one of the best cartoons they've had there!

e2c

Nah - not here. HRH N. says "feets," and therefore, so must I...

fatcat

[this is good] Word. That comic has it spot on. (Funniest example must have been big, mean Hells Angels biker who got caught on camera by a national tv-station in Norway muttering sweet nothings to a little puppy-bet he had some explaining to to to his fellow bikers afterwards!) "Whosavofsie cuddly tiny puppyluppy, then?"

Valerae

[this is good] I just had to come back and post again - this is great.  Ever since I showed it to my Husband it's come up every.single.time. the cat has walked into the room.  As soon as she does, I act all excited and shout "YOU'RE A KITTY!!" and Husband rolls his eyes while I smother the kitty.

AmyH

LOL! Pets add so much to our lives. They are just being who they are, without always realizing how much fun, happiness and joy the are providing.

That's why I hold people who don't like animals suspect. *glances around room warily*

The comments to this entry are closed.

obligatory disclaimer

Music posted on this site is for sampling purposes.
If you like what you hear, buy the artists CD/mp3/vinyl, go to their shows, buy the t-shirt, get the band some beers after the show.

If you own the copyright to music featured on this blog and would like the music removed, please contact me directly and I will remove the link immediately.
e-mail: jockeyfullofbourbonblog(at)gmail(dot)com